AJ Pierzynski

Statistics by Year

 YEARTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
0 2002 WREX1211001000000.5000.5001.5002.00040.50
0 2003 WREX089624134011311000.2700.3630.3480.7114.67
0 2004 WREX042412640145000.2860.3480.4520.8005.95
0 2008 STEAM02937602114000.2410.2670.4830.7494.58
0 2009 POWER000000000000     
0 2010 STEAM000000000000     
0 2013 BIAS21585141050269000.2410.3130.4310.7444.79
0 2014 BIAS82129700153000.4290.5380.5711.11014.54
0 2016 BLANK311067268401613000.2450.2860.3110.5973.18
0 2017 LAKER2845252100410000.1110.1840.1330.3170.74
GABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
8939230985218373955000.2500.3180.3650.6834.17

Statistics by Team

YearsTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
3WREX11331137198121716000.2780.3600.3980.7585.37
2STEAM02937602114000.2410.2670.4830.7494.58
2BIAS2979723175031112000.2910.3780.4680.8466.74
1POWER000000000000     
1BLANK311067268401613000.2450.2860.3110.5973.18
1LAKER2845252100410000.1110.1840.1330.3170.74

Ratings

YearCostPosE-RatingArmSpeed
20020C 0 e 0 00
20030C 0 e 0 00
200423C 2 e 4 -12
200813C 3 e 1 01
200915C 3 e 3 11
201015C 3 e 3 11
201319C 3 e 1 01
201415C 3 e 2 -11
201614C 4 e 1 11
201710C 4 e 10 21

Appearances on Leader Board, Awards and Honors

World Series Appearances

2002