West Side Mercados logo

West Side Mercados

Statistics

2022 Batter Stats

  Name   MajGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
0 Pavin Smith 247520221539101564118150030.3850.4890.6151.10513.21
0 Tony Kemp 2234202214295113240970010.3790.5260.7241.25016.58
0 Yonathan Daza 2435202215373122200180000.3240.3420.3780.7205.17
0 Nick Castellanos 24712022155961973024120010.3220.3650.4750.8406.90
0 Daulton Varsho 244220221025384011370000.3200.3930.5200.9138.11
0 Omar Narvaez 2292202228020100020000.2500.2500.3750.6253.38
0 Thairo Estrada 2485202214355850021100020.2290.2500.4000.6503.50
0 Aaron Judge 22902022166781381045340000.1940.2500.3880.6383.25
0 Nolan Arenado 2100202215538109105580010.1890.2590.4910.7494.22
0 Trevor Story 22602022165871051027192010.1720.2620.2930.5552.50
0 Yermin Mercedes 2493202266010000030000.1670.1670.1670.3330.90
0 Mike Moustakas 1988202258010100010000.1250.1250.2500.3750.96
0 Mercados Pitchers 9922202216242310003160000.1250.2220.1250.3470.86
0 Jarrod Dyson 2128202282000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
0 Curt Casali 2440202241000000100000.0000.5000.0000.5000.00
0 Kevin Plawecki 21602022824253101380000.2080.2960.3750.6713.79
0 Raimel Tapia 2495202249000000250000.0000.1820.0000.1820.00
0 Alex Verdugo 23302022310000000100000.0000.0910.0000.0910.00
0 Jon Berti 2454202234000000100010.0000.2000.0000.2000.00
0 Mike Tauchman 246920220000000000000     
0 Mercados Injuries 982220220000000000000     
0 Richard Urena 236420220000000000000     
0 Ronald Acuna Jr 236520220000000000000     
0 Matt Thaiss 239320220000000000000     
0 Adam Haseley 239520220000000000000     
0 Seby Zavala 248320220000000000000     
0 Chris Taylor 218320220000000000000     
0 Ozzie Albies 228720220000000000000     
0 Jason Vosler 245320220000000000000     
ABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
4985911853176185415520100.2370.3120.4040.7154.45

2022 Pitcher Stats

  Name   MajGGSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
0 Max Scherzer 570920224431034.3320734441.840.6708.5832.41
0 John Means 612720224430027.6718772232.280.9049.2233.78
0 Drew Smyly 575020224411020.67261141944.791.4515.1684.46
0 Luis Patino 619620224411016191471047.881.6254.0006.51
0 Sam Howard 62182022400009.336171010.961.3939.3304.70
0 Hunter Strickland 61862022701008833803.381.375 2.33
0 Josh Hader 61922022700046.33105500.000.948 3.99
0 Duane Underwood Jr 61812022400105.3313643210.133.1892.6659.20
0 Dane Dunning 61772022500004.67452709.641.285 1.49
0 Jake Diekman 59292022500104347219.002.5004.00010.70
0 Dominic Leone 6039202200000000000    
0 Devin Williams 62202022601005456419.002.0005.0007.80
0 Mercados Injuries 9522202200000000000    
0 Mercados Batters 9822202200000000000    
0 Ervin Santana 5361202200000000000    
0 Griffin Canning 6129202200000000000    
0 Jordan Lyles 5982202200000000000    
0 Corey Kluber 5875202200000000000    
GSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
161054141.331226355134204.011.2527.0674.31

All Time Leaders

AVG


Omar Narvaez

0.284

HR


Nolan Arenado

76

RBI


Nolan Arenado

219

WINS


Max Scherzer

33

ERA


Max Scherzer

2.83

SAVES


Edwin Diaz

22

Retired Numbers

  • Jackie Robinson

All Time Standings

YearWinsLossesPCT
20221050.667
202042280.600
201944260.629
201830400.429
201728420.400
201638320.543
TotalWinsLossesPCT
1921730.526