West Side Mercados logo

West Side Mercados

Statistics

2020 Batter Stats

  Name   MajGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
0 Tom Murphy 2370202049555104210000.5560.6362.0002.63677.32
0 John Hicks 2353202016251931100100000.3600.3600.4800.8407.29
1 Ronald Acuna Jr 236520207024842834414218447117010.3350.4350.6251.06011.03
1 Trevor Story 22602020692654683462121630957280.3130.3830.5890.9728.86
0 Hernan Perez 22942020285981850041124000.3050.3170.5080.8256.26
0 Nolan Arenado 2100202070256337734110642330040.3010.3990.4140.8136.38
0 Ozzie Albies 2287202070261306928147717653020.2640.3090.4520.7615.13
0 Aaron Judge 22902020625663102270000.2400.2960.5200.8165.47
0 Wil Myers 2088202043709161220514253000.2290.3570.4710.8295.89
0 Dominic Smith 2394202058197264532911123630030.2280.3090.4520.7614.89
0 Stevie Wilkerson 23962020461059222062610360010.2100.2780.4760.7544.53
0 Jarrod Dyson 212820206018616341260119527000.1830.2590.2310.4901.97
0 Matt Thaiss 2393202038507962035180000.1800.2550.4000.6553.35
0 Brandon Nimmo 23342020471472525930427571000.1700.2990.2720.5712.65
0 Kevin Plawecki 2160202028495862025110000.1630.2410.3270.5672.54
0 Mercados Pitchers 992220207013371835006580030.1350.1730.1730.3460.93
0 Carlos Gonzalez 1901202074000000240000.0000.3330.0000.3330.00
1 Omar Narvaez 2292202058199286222801022450020.3120.3800.5030.8837.49
0 Cavan Biggio 23922020113644520011180010.1110.3190.1670.4861.62
0 Adam Haseley 239520200000000000000     
0 Tyler Saladino 218920200000000000000     
0 Andrew Knapp 239120200000000000000     
0 Richard Urena 236420200000000000000     
0 Alex Verdugo 233020200000000000000     
0 Bradley Zimmer 233320200000000000000     
0 Jose Osuna 229320200000000000000     
0 Mercados Injuries 982220200000000000000     
0 Mike Zunino 208020200000000000000     
0 JaCoby Jones 228820200000000000000     
ABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
23243075932951081599282681422250.2550.3360.4420.7785.38

2020 Pitcher Stats

  Name   MajGGSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
1 Max Scherzer 570920201414840108.33703834147133.160.9608.3332.99
0 Masahiro Tanaka 58832020141437097.3397434971123.981.5008.1114.85
0 Ivan Nova 57072020141424068.6787361734144.721.5144.9055.60
0 CC Sabathia 53562020141434067.6777372559154.921.5074.5115.45
0 Jason Vargas 5411202014142506755382743105.101.2246.7005.07
1 Mike Morin 6126202024050135251181562.830.9435.8335.26
0 Ross Stripling 6128202024052035291452883.600.9714.3755.00
0 Sam Gaviglio 60212020250200352410123212.571.02935.0002.77
0 John Means 61272020250700332712121973.271.1824.7145.90
1 Aaron Bummer 6056202028032192814491821.290.82114.0003.81
0 Miguel Castro 6084202018020122.332012161844.841.6125.5836.07
0 Matt Andriese 59152020180000212921122379.001.9523.0007.06
0 Nick Kingham 608820203000069834212.002.0003.0007.70
0 Mercados Injuries 9522202000000000000    
0 Griffin Canning 6129202000000000000    
0 Mercados Batters 9822202000000000000    
0 Jacob Webb 6125202000000000000    
0 Chris Archer 5911202000000000000    
GSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
70422821624.335632842295111014.091.2696.1814.77

All Time Leaders

AVG


Omar Narvaez

0.284

HR


Nolan Arenado

71

RBI


Nolan Arenado

210

WINS


Max Scherzer

30

ERA


Max Scherzer

2.91

SAVES


Edwin Diaz

22

Retired Numbers

  • Jackie Robinson

All Time Standings

YearWinsLossesPCT
202042280.600
201944260.629
201830400.429
201728420.400
201638320.543
TotalWinsLossesPCT
1821680.520