West Side Mercados logo

West Side Mercados

Statistics

2020 Batter Stats

  Name   MajGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
0 Omar Narvaez 2292202027821130134069190010.3660.4290.6341.06311.57
0 Hernan Perez 229420201121474003162000.3330.3640.7621.12611.22
0 Nolan Arenado 210020203011420381070218130010.3330.4240.4470.8727.69
0 Ronald Acuna Jr 236520203010814342141815416000.3150.3980.5930.9919.30
0 Trevor Story 226020203010917322292714424120.2940.3740.6060.9798.66
0 Jarrod Dyson 212820202783102035019195000.2410.3150.3370.6533.78
0 Stevie Wilkerson 239620202142510111236150010.2380.3330.5710.9056.75
0 Wil Myers 2088202019343840017121000.2350.3660.3240.6894.18
0 Dominic Smith 2394202027808181220311270020.2250.3190.3630.6814.02
0 Matt Thaiss 239320201718443101470000.2220.3640.4440.8085.61
0 Ozzie Albies 22872020301191225104249281000.2100.2660.3780.6443.43
0 Mercados Pitchers 9922202030583932001250000.1550.1690.1900.3591.03
0 Kevin Plawecki 216020201326242101250000.1540.2140.3080.5222.10
0 Cavan Biggio 239220207244210008120000.0830.3130.0830.3960.77
0 Carlos Gonzalez 190120201000000010000 1.000   
0 John Hicks 2353202058110010050000.1250.1250.3750.5001.45
0 Brandon Nimmo 233420201857117400112251000.1230.2750.1750.4511.49
0 Tom Murphy 237020200000000000000     
0 Andrew Knapp 239120200000000000000     
0 Richard Urena 236420200000000000000     
0 Alex Verdugo 233020200000000000000     
0 Bradley Zimmer 233320200000000000000     
0 Mike Zunino 208020200000000000000     
0 Adam Haseley 239520200000000000000     
0 Tyler Saladino 218920200000000000000     
0 Mercados Injuries 982220200000000000000     
0 JaCoby Jones 228820200000000000000     
0 Aaron Judge 229020200000000000000     
0 Jose Osuna 229320200000000000000     
ABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
9831292491234084112730120170.2530.3390.4350.7745.33

2020 Pitcher Stats

  Name   MajGGSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
0 Max Scherzer 570920206641049.333017116383.100.8316.1663.42
0 Masahiro Tanaka 5883202066120413912123042.631.24410.2503.88
0 CC Sabathia 535620206613031.673017122544.831.3267.9184.40
0 Jason Vargas 541120206002028.672516121945.021.2917.1684.94
0 Ivan Nova 570720206611028.33321171343.491.3777.0834.86
0 Ross Stripling 6128202010041016.6715721343.781.0204.1685.12
0 Mike Morin 6126202011020013.671363523.951.1706.8355.03
0 Sam Gaviglio 602120201101001311561303.461.308 2.58
0 Aaron Bummer 60562020130101112515600.750.833 3.45
0 John Means 6127202011040010.67846523.371.3125.3356.39
0 Miguel Castro 60842020801008.674410614.151.6158.6706.78
0 Nick Kingham 608820203000069834212.002.0003.0007.70
0 Matt Andriese 59152020400004.679657211.562.9982.3358.98
0 Jacob Webb 6125202000000000000    
0 Chris Archer 5911202000000000000    
0 Mercados Injuries 9522202000000000000    
0 Griffin Canning 6129202000000000000    
0 Mercados Batters 9822202000000000000    
GSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
24201011264.3523011494209373.881.2267.1454.51

All Time Leaders

AVG


Nolan Arenado

0.262

HR


Nolan Arenado

67

RBI


Nolan Arenado

186

WINS


Max Scherzer

26

ERA


Max Scherzer

2.86

SAVES


Edwin Diaz

22

Retired Numbers

  • Jackie Robinson

All Time Standings

YearWinsLossesPCT
202020100.667
201944260.629
201830400.429
201728420.400
201638320.543
TotalWinsLossesPCT
1601500.516