Flying Hellfish logo

Flying Hellfish

Statistics

2020 Batter Stats

  Name   MajGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
0 Greg Allen 23812020157031000010000.4290.4290.4290.8578.68
1 Matt Olson 2273202055186345532201625680020.2960.3790.5650.9448.21
1 Michael Brantley 1838202068268387426150825470010.2760.3380.4220.7605.31
1 Matt Chapman 22692020702513964411931336740020.2550.3480.5100.8586.44
0 Zack Collins 237720204971818952210300000.2540.3460.4650.8105.81
0 Josh Phegley 2087202033405106102680000.2500.3480.4250.7735.32
1 Mookie Betts 21222020702704467261011040516010.2480.3450.4040.7495.00
1 Eduardo Escobar 23442020702743467351041225532010.2450.3080.4420.7494.86
0 Marcus Semien 2378202037149103514122211345030.2350.2880.3830.6703.88
0 Danny Jansen 2376202065010000010000.2000.2000.2000.4001.35
0 Kevin Pillar 217820207024326391882415527020.1600.2090.2590.4691.75
0 Hellfish Pitchers 992020207016072354116530010.1440.1750.2000.3751.10
1 Buster Posey 19042020581448191240221330010.1320.2420.2010.4441.52
0 JT Riddle 2356202098012100110000.1250.2220.2500.4721.71
0 Humberto Arteaga 2380202091000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
0 Kurt Suzuki 1616202014010000010000.2500.2500.2500.5002.25
0 Nick Ahmed 216320203311113231040311190020.2070.2790.3240.6033.08
0 Carlos Santana 192020201242884103990000.1900.3330.4290.7624.76
0 Alex Avila 19332020205367400210250000.1320.2700.2450.5152.06
0 Matt Adams 2048202035000000030000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
0 Stephen Vogt 206520200000000000000     
0 Luke Maile 223620200000000000000     
0 Erik Gonzalez 237920200000000000000     
0 Matt Szczur 228620200000000000000     
0 Franchy Cordero 232420200000000000000     
0 Hellfish Injuries 982020200000000000000     
ABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
2292280515245961580251563200160.2250.3010.3840.6864.03

2020 Pitcher Stats

  Name   MajGGSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
1 Frankie Montas 61162020141485010484292193112.511.0109.4553.39
1 Chris Sale 56882020141456098743627120153.311.0316.5333.57
0 Lucas Giolito 608220201212560767138249194.501.2508.4443.29
0 Tyler Skaggs 60362020121216068.676232396164.191.47111.4454.26
0 Steven Brault 611420201584206769363351104.841.5226.7005.10
0 Freddy Peralta 60672020114040354220153255.141.6297.0004.51
0 Reyes Moronta 60912020270230312613213143.771.5167.7504.91
1 John Gant 60752020180011127.33145102621.650.87813.6653.35
0 Drew VerHagen 5936202018000021.332412121545.061.6885.3335.92
0 Giovanny Gallegos 61092020130220189672633.000.8896.0003.64
0 Trey Wingenter 6111202013010015.6763132021.721.2137.8354.80
0 Gregory Soto 61122020600107633303.861.286 3.63
0 Trevor Gott 59272020700 36.331054827.112.2123.1656.68
0 Brandon Woodruff 611520202202013131051756.921.3852.6006.74
0 Josh Taylor 61102020100030132018721412.462.0773.2505.58
0 Kyle Gibson 5892202022100128241021.501.0006.0004.70
0 German Marquez 60052020220001110341102.451.273 2.29
0 Garrett Richards 5912202000000000000    
0 Hellfish Injuries 9520202000000000000    
0 Hellfish Batters 9820202000000000000    
0 Colten Brewer 6113202000000000000    
GSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
70294114624.33548271249636843.911.2777.4334.11

All Time Leaders

AVG


Eric Hosmer

0.279

HR


Mookie Betts

46

RBI


Mookie Betts

156

WINS


Chris Sale

31

ERA


Chris Sale

2.95

SAVES


AJ Ramos

13

Retired Numbers

  • Jackie Robinson

All Time Standings

YearWinsLossesPCT
202029410.414
201933370.471
201832380.457
201736340.514
201633370.471
TotalWinsLossesPCT
1631870.466