Circle City Barley Crushers logo

Circle City Barley Crushers

Statistics

2020 Batter Stats

  Name   MajGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
1 Christian Yelich 20702020702705796382012234728120.3560.4280.6811.10912.21
1 Cody Bellinger 23232020702704282481512339456000.3040.3920.6221.0149.45
0 Cheslor Cuthbert 232520202331292100480000.2900.3710.3230.6944.56
0 Mauricio Dubon 242320204569112033004132010.2900.3290.3330.6624.17
0 Manny Machado 2040202070265297234120928593070.2720.3410.4190.7605.30
0 Javier Baez 2145202065258315821911016726180.2250.2700.3840.6543.61
0 Jonathan Schoop 235420206422422502214175721160.2230.2400.3880.6293.24
0 George Springer 210920205317217382591727451110.2210.3270.4070.7344.61
0 Yonder Alonso 200020201420140000160000.2000.2380.2000.4381.61
0 Ian Kinsler 178020202325152301160000.2000.2310.4400.6713.43
0 Austin Hedges 23282020396261291034230000.1940.2420.3550.5972.88
0 Brandon Belt 1949202069235214516142334611050.1910.2940.3060.6003.00
0 Crushers Pitchers 992820207013851762017530020.1230.1660.1590.3250.81
0 Tyler Flowers 199820204011551052017580000.0870.1390.1300.2700.54
0 Jeff Mathis 141720200000000000000     
0 Francisco Cervelli 186220202562915115044170000.2420.2880.5160.8045.29
0 Ketel Marte 21652020519141100150000.2110.2500.2630.5132.25
0 Jung Ho Kang 242520201615131001170010.2000.2500.4000.6503.38
0 Charlie Blackmon 195220201142485022490000.1900.2610.4290.6893.73
0 Harrison Bader 24272020514121000240000.1430.2500.1430.3931.13
0 Jake Marisnick 2072202069110000051000.1110.1110.1110.2220.38
0 Paul DeJong 24262020519120100181000.1050.1500.1580.3080.71
0 Pat Valaika 242420200000000000000     
0 Dustin Fowler 234320200000000000000     
0 Scott Kingery 236820200000000000000     
0 Crushers Injuries 982820200000000000000     
0 Jose Altuve 203720200000000000000     
ABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
2334268553250112994224648304330.2370.3040.4130.7174.44

2020 Pitcher Stats

  Name   MajGGSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
1 Stephen Strasburg 56642020141428098.67764033114123.651.1058.2233.47
1 James Paxton 60492020141466094693532107103.351.0749.4003.33
0 Kenta Maeda 60522020141445089.6777373181143.711.2046.4054.46
0 Jake Arrieta 56752020141444083.6784422758114.521.3277.6064.49
0 Jake Odorizzi 5905202014143507669412972154.861.2895.0675.02
0 David McKay 61622020290630352317314474.371.5435.0005.94
1 Colin Poche 6159202029030034.332211124142.880.9908.5833.37
0 Joe Kelly 5831202025011027.673526182828.461.91513.8354.07
1 Aroldis Chapman 57362020240221925167132722.521.16012.5003.64
0 Luke Bard 6161202022011023251181664.301.4353.8336.24
0 Andrew Suarez 6164202016000021241851667.711.3813.5006.10
0 Scott Barlow 6163202015021120146112712.701.25020.0002.80
0 Dakota Hudson 6165202000000000000    
0 Ariel Jurado 6166202000000000000    
0 Lance McCullers 5984202000000000000    
0 Ian Kennedy 6160202000000000000    
0 Crushers Injuries 9528202000000000000    
0 Crushers Batters 9828202000000000000    
0 Austin Gomber 6058202000000000000    
0 Jalen Beeks 6073202000000000000    
0 Yonny Chirinos 6108202000000000000    
GSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
70343620628.01534291250631904.171.2486.9784.25

All Time Leaders

AVG


Christian Yelich

0.342

HR


Christian Yelich

39

RBI


Christian Yelich

80

WINS


James Paxton

11

ERA


James Paxton

3.88

SAVES


Aroldis Chapman

31

Retired Numbers

  • Jackie Robinson

All Time Standings

YearWinsLossesPCT
202034360.486
201924460.343
TotalWinsLossesPCT
58820.414