Insect Overlords logo

Insect Overlords

Statistics

2022 Batter Stats

  Name   MajGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
0 Andrew Vaughn 2434202234220100410000.5000.7500.7501.50030.38
0 Randy Arozarena 24762022414153100230000.3570.4380.4290.8667.88
0 Freddie Freeman 196820222810722341570722181010.3180.4340.5791.0149.95
0 Myles Straw 2470202228997311130312205210.3130.3870.4340.8226.61
0 Zack Collins 237720221324273100470000.2920.3930.3330.7264.99
0 Starling Marte 20442022281151632341011292200.2780.3410.3300.6724.22
0 Erik Gonzalez 2379202278120000010000.2500.2500.2500.5002.25
0 Jake Cronenworth 245020222811212281062212190010.2500.3230.3930.7154.56
0 Roberto Perez 210520221625563102480000.2400.3450.5200.8656.37
0 JP Crawford 23172022269962143028240110.2120.2710.3030.5742.81
0 Gerardo Parra 197020221618231101360000.1670.2860.3890.6753.60
0 Yonny Hernandez 2494202286212000021100.1670.1670.1670.3330.90
0 Jason Castro 19342022513123101390000.1540.3130.4620.7744.60
0 Overlords Pitchers 9921202228632422005350030.0630.1320.0950.2280.36
0 Jackie Bradley Jr 20792022122000000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
0 Taylor Trammell 248420220000000000000     
0 Tyler O'Neill 2487202219761120124078301120.2630.3330.5920.9257.23
0 Austin Riley 23872022241011526174058300000.2570.3120.4460.7575.05
0 Reese McGuire 247720221637371200560000.1890.2860.2430.5292.31
0 Dylan Carlson 24452022413121000380000.1540.3130.1540.4661.53
0 Ke'Bryan Hayes 245920220000000000000     
0 Rafael Devers 232620220000000000000     
0 Overlords Injuries 982120220000000000000     
0 Byron Buxton 219920220000000000000     
0 Wander Franco 249020220000000000000     
0 Jonathan Davis 239020220000000000000     
0 Danny Mendick 244120220000000000000     
ABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
936111233914133011425611790.2490.3300.3950.7264.70

2022 Pitcher Stats

  Name   MajGGSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
0 Walker Buehler 612220227713051.673716195262.791.0848.6123.80
0 Sandy Alcantara 612320227733050.674618144153.201.18410.1343.69
0 Nathan Eovaldi 608720227731048391383342.440.97912.0003.41
0 Jon Gray 615720227731043.333622174774.571.2236.1904.31
0 Kodi Whitley 6195202210032015.338781844.111.0443.8335.81
0 Ryan Pressly 586420221200181311741734.851.1544.3334.51
0 Tyler Matzek 621220229003011.331313813410.331.8532.8337.61
0 Mitch White 6198202270100108251311.801.30010.0003.40
0 Adam Ottavino 57782022300004102300.000.750 3.20
0 Anthony Banda 61702022300002101300.001.000 1.70
0 Alex Colome 61322022100002100100.000.500 2.20
0 Jharel Cotton 603820221000022332013.502.500 5.70
0 Griffin Jax 61852022200001.33001100.000.752 3.95
0 Cal Quantrill 6175202200000000000    
0 Spencer Howard 6208202200000000000    
0 Overlords Injuries 9521202200000000000    
0 Overlords Batters 9821202200000000000    
0 Joe Biagini 6045202200000000000    
0 Luis M Castillo 6012202200000000000    
0 Jose Leclerc 6119202200000000000    
0 Mike Soroka 6121202200000000000    
GSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
2814148254.6620310190244343.571.1517.4904.08

All Time Leaders

AVG


Xander Bogaerts

0.297

HR


Matt Carpenter

37

RBI


Xander Bogaerts

128

WINS


Yu Darvish

16

ERA


Yu Darvish

3.66

SAVES


Jeurys Familia

38

Retired Numbers

  • Jackie Robinson

All Time Standings

YearWinsLossesPCT
202214140.500
202033370.471
201936340.514
201846240.657
201738320.543
201643270.614
TotalWinsLossesPCT
2101680.556