Insect Overlords logo

Insect Overlords

Statistics

2022 Batter Stats

  Name   MajGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
0 Andrew Vaughn 24342022610240100640000.4000.6250.5001.12514.06
0 Taylor Trammell 2484202275121101210100.4000.5711.2001.77130.86
0 Myles Straw 2470202248180185815100320418210.3220.3900.4280.8186.65
0 Randy Arozarena 24762022248814251241210231000.2840.3570.4200.7785.66
0 Freddie Freeman 1968202248186335221901034301010.2800.3910.4890.8807.17
0 Starling Marte 20442022471852348973019455500.2590.3280.3300.6583.95
0 Roberto Perez 21052022254371052027140010.2330.3400.4190.7595.01
0 Erik Gonzalez 237920221413131000110000.2310.2860.2310.5162.31
0 JP Crawford 231720224616911381050217380120.2250.2960.2900.5862.99
0 Jake Cronenworth 245020224818720422193320340050.2250.3000.3530.6523.68
0 Zack Collins 2377202224413982009140000.2200.3600.2680.6283.34
0 Gerardo Parra 1970202230385861025110010.2110.3020.3950.6974.08
0 Rafael Devers 2326202223871218126046190040.2070.2580.4140.6723.64
0 Reese McGuire 247720221738371200560000.1840.2790.2370.5162.19
0 Yonny Hernandez 249420221113322000051200.1540.1540.1540.3080.76
0 Overlords Pitchers 9921202248101511430010500050.1090.1890.1390.3280.79
0 Jackie Bradley Jr 20792022132000000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
0 Tyler O'Neill 2487202219761120124078301120.2630.3330.5920.9257.23
0 Jason Castro 193420222050513770113240020.2600.4130.4600.8736.93
0 Austin Riley 23872022241011526174058300000.2570.3120.4460.7575.05
0 Dylan Carlson 24452022413121000380000.1540.3130.1540.4661.53
0 Danny Mendick 244120220000000000000     
0 Jonathan Davis 239020221010000000000     
0 Wander Franco 249020220000000000000     
0 Ke'Bryan Hayes 245920220000000000000     
0 Overlords Injuries 982120220000000000000     
0 Byron Buxton 219920220000000000000     
ABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
1626194398165777422034281812240.2450.3290.3780.7074.44

2022 Pitcher Stats

  Name   MajGGSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
0 Walker Buehler 6122202212121808460302981133.211.0606.4624.32
0 Sandy Alcantara 6123202212124408271312266103.401.1348.2003.98
0 Nathan Eovaldi 60872022121261078.336723186792.641.0858.7033.67
0 Jon Gray 61572022121243069.3359332863114.281.2556.3034.66
0 Kodi Whitley 61952022170540241410142753.751.1674.8005.41
0 Mitch White 6198202215020021176112212.571.33321.0003.30
0 Tyler Matzek 62122022130040182117122268.501.8333.0007.09
0 Ryan Pressly 58642022160021117.6714972734.581.1885.8903.54
0 Adam Ottavino 577820229000011.671051300.000.514 2.26
0 Spencer Howard 62082022400007646615.141.7147.0005.91
0 Alex Colome 61322022400007102400.000.429 2.91
0 Anthony Banda 61702022500005311801.800.800 0.60
0 Jharel Cotton 60382022300004233306.751.250 3.95
0 Griffin Jax 61852022200001.33001100.000.752 3.95
0 Cal Quantrill 6175202200000000000    
0 Overlords Injuries 9521202200000000000    
0 Overlords Batters 9821202200000000000    
0 Joe Biagini 6045202200000000000    
0 Luis M Castillo 6012202200000000000    
0 Jose Leclerc 6119202200000000000    
0 Mike Soroka 6121202200000000000    
GSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
48222611430.33336167159410593.491.1507.2944.19

All Time Leaders

AVG


Xander Bogaerts

0.297

HR


Matt Carpenter

37

RBI


Xander Bogaerts

128

WINS


Yu Darvish

16

ERA


Yu Darvish

3.66

SAVES


Jeurys Familia

38

Retired Numbers

  • Jackie Robinson

All Time Standings

YearWinsLossesPCT
202222260.458
202033370.471
201936340.514
201846240.657
201738320.543
201643270.614
TotalWinsLossesPCT
2181800.548