West Side Mercados logo

West Side Mercados

Statistics

2022 Batter Stats

  Name   MajGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
1 Pavin Smith 2475202243134254410104120410030.3280.4160.4850.9018.10
1 Nick Castellanos 2471202242166225323100911381020.3190.3620.5420.9047.78
1 Tony Kemp 2234202240921128654128141040.3040.4670.4780.9458.66
0 Thairo Estrada 24852022236581781038180020.2620.3420.4150.7585.20
0 Omar Narvaez 229220221036191400280010.2500.2890.3610.6513.76
0 Yonathan Daza 24352022348262024005190000.2440.2870.2930.5803.00
0 Daulton Varsho 24422022257471854117230000.2430.3090.3650.6744.02
0 Aaron Judge 2290202247207234620601017760020.2220.2810.3960.6773.87
1 Trevor Story 226020224014618301540618446020.2050.2930.3560.6493.54
0 Nolan Arenado 210020224719714341661717240030.1730.2380.3200.5582.49
0 Jason Vosler 245320221012223002150000.1670.2310.6670.8974.98
0 Mike Moustakas 1988202223310402002100010.1290.1820.1940.3751.09
0 Mercados Pitchers 9922202248833832008440010.0960.1760.1200.2960.63
0 Jarrod Dyson 212820221712000000030000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
0 Mike Tauchman 246920220000000000000     
0 Ronald Acuna Jr 2365202210334104102792000.3030.4250.5150.9408.48
0 Alex Verdugo 2330202210352108102760010.2860.4050.4860.8907.43
0 Chris Taylor 218320222063917400113141000.2700.3950.3170.7124.63
0 Kevin Plawecki 21602022277741994126150010.2470.3010.4030.7044.35
0 Seby Zavala 2483202246010000030000.1670.1670.1670.3330.90
0 Yermin Mercedes 24932022910010000140020.1000.1820.1000.2820.55
0 Curt Casali 244020221116110000430000.0630.2500.0630.3130.45
0 Raimel Tapia 2495202249000000250000.0000.1820.0000.1820.00
0 Jon Berti 24542022610000000120010.0000.0910.0000.0910.00
0 Mercados Injuries 982220220000000000000     
0 Richard Urena 236420220000000000000     
0 Matt Thaiss 239320220000000000000     
0 Adam Haseley 239520220000000000000     
0 Ozzie Albies 228720220000000000000     
ABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSEAVGOBASLGOPSRC27
1596160372137641147185428110260.2330.3130.3750.6884.13

2022 Pitcher Stats

  Name   MajGGSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
1 Max Scherzer 57092022121266097.33653330133123.050.9768.1112.99
1 John Means 61272022121254086.6764312278153.220.9925.7784.41
0 Drew Smyly 5750202212123506069351659135.251.4174.6154.85
0 Corey Kluber 587520224431025.3315992953.200.9475.0664.54
1 Josh Hader 61922022180031121.3310592512.110.89121.3302.73
0 Sam Howard 6218202213000019143142121.421.4749.5004.57
0 Hunter Strickland 6186202216020018.3319881813.931.47318.3303.25
0 Jake Diekman 5929202215001016.671210121645.401.4404.1686.56
0 Duane Underwood Jr 6181202210001012.3322105837.302.1904.1106.28
0 Devin Williams 6220202211011011.33101071227.941.5005.6655.23
0 Dane Dunning 617720228000010.6711651205.061.500 2.36
0 Ervin Santana 53612022200002111114.501.0002.00010.20
0 Luis Patino 61962022881403538321927128.231.6292.9177.74
0 Dominic Leone 60392022700118.33216501.080.960 4.16
0 Griffin Canning 6129202200000000000    
0 Jordan Lyles 5982202200000000000    
0 Mercados Injuries 9522202200000000000    
0 Mercados Batters 9822202200000000000    
GSWLSVIPHERBBKHRERAWHIPIP/HRFIP
48212712424.32352194163444714.111.2145.9764.43

All Time Leaders

AVG


Ronald Acuna Jr

0.305

HR


Nolan Arenado

78

RBI


Nolan Arenado

226

WINS


Max Scherzer

36

ERA


Max Scherzer

2.93

SAVES


Edwin Diaz

22

Retired Numbers

  • Jackie Robinson

All Time Standings

YearWinsLossesPCT
202221270.438
202042280.600
201944260.629
201830400.429
201728420.400
201638320.543
TotalWinsLossesPCT
2031950.510